Physical Science Ch 3 Test, 2009

 

Multiple Choice

Identify the choice that best completes the statement or answers the question.

 

____       1.   A solid is a state of matter that has a(n)

a.

indefinite volume and an indefinite shape.

b.

definite volume and a definite shape.

c.

definite volume and an indefinite shape.

d.

indefinite volume and a definite shape.

 

 

____       2.   In which state of matter are particles packed tightly together in fixed positions?

a.

gas

b.

solid

c.

liquid

d.

compound

 

 

____       3.   The state of matter in which particles are arranged in either a crystalline or an amorphous form is

a.

liquid.

b.

gas.

c.

solid.

d.

fluid.

 

 

____       4.   The resistance of a liquid to flowing is its

a.

pressure.

b.

temperature.

c.

viscosity.

d.

volume.

 

 

____       5.   Particles of a liquid

a.

are tightly packed together and stay in a fixed position.

b.

have no viscosity.

c.

decrease in volume with increasing temperature.

d.

are free to move in a container but remain in close contact with one another.

 

 

____       6.   The surface of water can act like a sort of skin due to a property of liquids called

a.

viscosity.

b.

surface tension.

c.

condensation.

d.

evaporation.

 

 

____       7.   A fluid is

a.

a solid substance made up of crystals.

b.

a substance that has a definite shape and a definite volume.

c.

a substance that flows.

d.

a substance that melts at a distinct temperature.

 

 

____       8.   In which state of matter do the particles spread apart and fill all the space available to them?

a.

crystal

b.

liquid

c.

gas

d.

solid

 

 

____       9.   The change from liquid to solid, or the reverse of melting, is called

a.

condensation.

b.

boiling.

c.

sublimation.

d.

freezing.

 

 

____     10.   The freezing point of water is the same as its

a.

melting point.

b.

boiling point.

c.

sublimation point.

d.

evaporation point.

 

 

____     11.   What is vaporization?

a.

a gas becoming a liquid

b.

a liquid becoming a solid

c.

a gas becoming a solid

d.

a liquid becoming a gas

 

 

____     12.   An uncovered pot of soup is simmering on a stove, and there are water droplets on the wall above the back of the stove. What sequence can you infer has occurred?

a.

melting, then boiling

b.

freezing, then thawing

c.

vaporization, then condensation

d.

condensation, then vaporization

 

 

____     13.   The boiling point of a substance is affected by

a.

the mass of the substance.

b.

the substanceÕs volume.

c.

the pressure of the air above the substance.

d.

the amount of surface tension the substance has.

 

 

____     14.   The opposite of vaporization is called

a.

condensation.

b.

sublimation.

c.

evaporation.

d.

freezing.

 

 

____     15.   The force of a gasÕs outward push divided by the area of the walls of the container is the gasÕs

a.

volume.

b.

temperature.

c.

pressure.

d.

density.

 

 

____     16.   The amount of space that a gas takes up is its

a.

volume.

b.

mass.

c.

pressure.

d.

density.

 

 

____     17.   Which state of matter undergoes changes in volume most easily?

a.

solid

b.

liquid

c.

gas

d.

frozen

 

 

____     18.   According to BoyleÕs law, when the pressure of a gas increases at constant temperature, its volume

a.

increases.

b.

stays constant.

c.

decreases.

d.

increases, then decreases.

 

 

____     19.   The greater the speed of gas particles in a container, the

a.

fewer collisions there will be.

b.

lower the temperature.

c.

greater the pressure.

d.

lower the pressure.

 

 

____     20.   When the temperature of a gas decreases at constant volume, its

a.

pressure increases.

b.

mass increases.

c.

pressure decreases.

d.

particles move faster.

 

 

____     21.   According to CharlesÕs law, when the temperature of a gas increases at constant pressure, its

a.

volume increases.

b.

mass increases.

c.

volume decreases.

d.

particles move more slowly.

 

 

____     22.   When an inflated balloon is exposed to cold air,

a.

the temperature inside the balloon rises.

b.

the pressure inside the balloon rises.

c.

the volume of the balloon decreases.

d.

the volume of the balloon increases.

 

 

____     23.   When the temperature of a gas at constant volume increases, its

a.

volume increases.

b.

pressure decreases.

c.

pressure increases.

d.

volume decreases.

 

 

____     24.   During the process of sublimation,

a.

a solid turns directly into a gas.

b.

a solid turns into a liquid.

c.

a gas turns directly into a solid.

d.

a liquid turns into a gas.

 

 

____     25.   In cold climates, the amount of snow on the ground may decrease even if the temperature stays below zero degrees Celsius. The process that best explains this event is

a.

condensation.

b.

sublimation.

c.

melting.

d.

evaporation.

 

 

____     26.   A graph that shows that the pressure of a gas varies inversely with its volume under constant temperature demonstrates

a.

the Pressure law.

b.

the Density law.

c.

CharlesÕs law.

d.

BoyleÕs law.

 

 

____     27.   A graph that shows that the volume of a gas is directly proportional to its temperature under constant pressure demonstrates

a.

the Pressure law.

b.

CharlesÕ law.

c.

the Density law.

d.

BoyleÕs law.

 

 

____     28.   A graph of BoyleÕs law shows the relationship between

a.

volume and density of a gas.

b.

volume and pressure of a gas.

c.

temperature and volume of a gas.

d.

temperature and pressure of a gas.

 

 

____     29.   A graph of CharlesÕs law shows the relationship between

a.

volume and density of a gas.

b.

volume and pressure of a gas.

c.

temperature and volume of a gas.

d.

temperature and pressure of a gas.

 

 

____     30.   Data plotted on a graph results in a line that slopes upward from left to right. This graph tells you that

a.

when one variable increases, the other variable increases.

b.

when one variable increases, the other variable decreases.

c.

when one variable increases, the other variable remains the same.

d.

both variables are decreasing.

 

 

Modified True/False

Indicate whether the statement is true or false.  If false, change the identified word or phrase to make the statement true.

 

____     31.   A(n) liquid does not have a definite shape, but it does have a definite volume. _________________________

 

____     32.   At its boiling temperature, the particles of a liquid are moving so slowly that they begin to form regular patterns. _________________________

 

____     33.   In a rigid container, as the temperature of a gas decreases, the pressure of the gas will decrease. _________________________

 

____     34.   Pieces of dry ice (solid carbon dioxide) become smaller through the process of condensation. _________________________

 

____     35.   When dry ice sublimates into a gas, it releases thermal energy.

 

Completion

Complete each statement.

 

             36.   When a substance cools, it loses ____________________ energy to its surroundings.

 

             37.   The temperature of a substance increases when the ____________________ energy of the substance increases.

 

             38.   The characteristic temperature at which a pure solid changes to a liquid is its ____________________ point.

 

             39.   A shrinking puddle is an example of ____________________, or vaporization that takes place only on the surface of a liquid.

 

             40.   ____________________ occurs when particles in a gas lose enough thermal energy to form a liquid.

 

             41.   ____________________ occurs when a liquid changes to a gas below its surface as well as at the surface.

 

             42.   ____________________ is a measure of the average energy of motion of the particles of a substance.

 

             43.   To test BoyleÕs law, you could change the volume of a gas and measure its ____________________ at constant ____________________.

 

             44.   According to CharlesÕs law, whenever the temperature of a gas at constant pressure decreases, the volume ____________________.

 

             45.   Weather balloons are filled with only a small amount of helium because the ____________________ of the balloon will increase as the air pressure decreases at higher altitudes.

 

Short Answer

 

Use the diagram to answer each question.

 

Three States of a Substance

State A

State B

State C

 

 

             46.   In which state are the particles least able to move? Explain.

 

             47.   Classify each of the three states as gas, liquid, or solid.

 

             48.   Which of the three states represents a liquid? How do you know?

 

             49.   Which of the three states would you expect to be most affected by the volume of its container? Explain.

 

             50.   Which of the diagrams represent fluids? How do you know?

 

             51.   If State A is heated, which of the other two states would it more closely resemble? Explain.

 

Use the diagram to answer each question.

 

 

             52.   What pattern in the behavior of gases is shown from Step 1 through Step 3 of the figure?

 

             53.   What is the name of the scientific law illustrated by this diagram? Summarize that law.

 

             54.   Predict what would happen to the volume of the gas if the pressure in Step 3 was increased to 800 kPa.

 

             55.   What would happen to the pressure in Step 3 if a hole was made that allowed gas particles to move freely in and out of the container?

 

             56.   Explain what has happened to the volume and pressure of the gas in the container between Step 1 and Step 2.

 

             57.   Explain what would happen in Step 2 if the cylinder was heated while the plunger was held steady.


Physical Science Ch 3 Test, 2009

Answer Section

 

MULTIPLE CHOICE

 

               1.   ANS:   B                     PTS:    1                      DIF:    L1                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.1.1 Describe the motion of particles in a solid.          STA:   S 8.3.e

BLM:  knowledge

 

               2.   ANS:   B                     PTS:    1                      DIF:    L2                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.1.1 Describe the motion of particles in a solid.          STA:   S 8.3.e

BLM:  comprehension           

 

               3.   ANS:   C                     PTS:    1                      DIF:    L2                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.1.1 Describe the motion of particles in a solid.          STA:   S 8.3.e

BLM:  comprehension           

 

               4.   ANS:   C                     PTS:    1                      DIF:    L1                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.1.2 Describe the motion of particles in a liquid.        STA:   S 8.3.e

BLM:  knowledge

 

               5.   ANS:   D                     PTS:    1                      DIF:    L2                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.1.2 Describe the motion of particles in a liquid.        STA:   S 8.3.e

BLM:  comprehension           

 

               6.   ANS:   B                     PTS:    1                      DIF:    L2                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.1.2 Describe the motion of particles in a liquid.        STA:   S 8.3.e

BLM:  comprehension           

 

               7.   ANS:   C                     PTS:    1                      DIF:    L1                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.1.2 Describe the motion of particles in a liquid.        STA:   S 8.3.e

BLM:  knowledge

 

               8.   ANS:   C                     PTS:    1                      DIF:    L2                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.1.3 Describe the motion of particles in a gas.            STA:   S 8.3.e

BLM:  comprehension           

 

               9.   ANS:   D                     PTS:    1                      DIF:    L1                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.2.1 Explain what happens to a substance during changes between solid and liquid.

STA:   S 8.5.d            BLM:  knowledge

 

             10.   ANS:   A                     PTS:    1                      DIF:    L1                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.2.1 Explain what happens to a substance during changes between solid and liquid.

STA:   S 8.5.d            BLM:  knowledge

 

             11.   ANS:   D                     PTS:    1                      DIF:    L1                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.2.2 Explain what happens to a substance during changes between liquid and gas.

STA:   S 8.3.d | S 8.5.d                                  BLM:  knowledge

 

             12.   ANS:   C                     PTS:    1                      DIF:    L3                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.2.2 Explain what happens to a substance during changes between liquid and gas.

STA:   S 8.3.d | S 8.5.d                                  BLM:  synthesis

 

             13.   ANS:   C                     PTS:    1                      DIF:    L2                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.2.2 Explain what happens to a substance during changes between liquid and gas.

STA:   S 8.5.d            BLM:  comprehension           

 

             14.   ANS:   A                     PTS:    1                      DIF:    L2                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.2.2 Explain what happens to a substance during changes between liquid and gas.

STA:   S 8.5.d            BLM:  comprehension           

 

             15.   ANS:   C                     PTS:    1                      DIF:    L1                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.3.1 List the types of measurements used when working with gases.

STA:   S 8.3.e | S 8.9.f                                   BLM:  knowledge

 

             16.   ANS:   A                     PTS:    1                      DIF:    L1                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.3.1 List the types of measurements used when working with gases.

STA:   S 8.3.e             BLM:  knowledge

 

             17.   ANS:   C                     PTS:    1                      DIF:    L2                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.3.1 List the types of measurements used when working with gases.

STA:   S 8.3.e             BLM:  comprehension           

 

             18.   ANS:   C                     PTS:    1                      DIF:    L1                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.3.2 Explain how the volume, temperature, and pressure of a gas are related.

STA:   S 8.3.e             BLM:  knowledge

 

             19.   ANS:   C                     PTS:    1                      DIF:    L2                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.3.2 Explain how the volume, temperature, and pressure of a gas are related.

STA:   S 8.3.e             BLM:  comprehension           

 

             20.   ANS:   C                     PTS:    1                      DIF:    L2                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.3.2 Explain how the volume, temperature, and pressure of a gas are related.

STA:   S 8.3.e             BLM:  comprehension           

 

             21.   ANS:   A                     PTS:    1                      DIF:    L1                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.3.2 Explain how the volume, temperature, and pressure of a gas are related.

STA:   S 8.3.e             BLM:  knowledge

 

             22.   ANS:   C                     PTS:    1                      DIF:    L2                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.3.2 Explain how the volume, temperature, and pressure of a gas are related.

STA:   S 8.3.e             BLM:  application

 

             23.   ANS:   C                     PTS:    1                      DIF:    L1                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.3.2 Explain how the volume, temperature, and pressure of a gas are related.

STA:   S 8.3.e             BLM:  knowledge

 

             24.   ANS:   A                     PTS:    1                      DIF:    L2                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.2.3 Explain what happens to a substance during changes between solid and gas.

STA:   S 8.5.d            BLM:  comprehension           

 

             25.   ANS:   B                     PTS:    1                      DIF:    L2                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.2.3 Explain what happens to a substance during changes between solid and gas.

STA:   S 8.5.d            BLM:  application

 

             26.   ANS:   D                     PTS:    1                      DIF:    L1                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.3.2 Explain how the volume, temperature, and pressure of a gas are related.

STA:   S 8.9.e | S 8.3.e                                   BLM:  knowledge

 

             27.   ANS:   B                     PTS:    1                      DIF:    L1                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.3.2 Explain how the volume, temperature, and pressure of a gas are related.

STA:   S 8.9.e | S 8.3.e                                   BLM:  knowledge

 

             28.   ANS:   B                     PTS:    1                      DIF:    L2                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.3.2 Explain how the volume, temperature, and pressure of a gas are related.

STA:   S 8.9.e | S 8.3.e                                   BLM:  application

 

             29.   ANS:   C                     PTS:    1                      DIF:    L2                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.3.2 Explain how the volume, temperature, and pressure of a gas are related.

STA:   S 8.9.e | S 8.3.e                                   BLM:  application

 

             30.   ANS:   A                     PTS:    1                      DIF:    L2                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.3.2 Explain how the volume, temperature, and pressure of a gas are related.

STA:   S 8.9.e             BLM:  application

 

MODIFIED TRUE/FALSE

 

             31.   ANS:   T                                                         PTS:    1                      DIF:    L2

OBJ:    CaPS.3.1.2 Describe the motion of particles in a liquid.        STA:   S 8.3.e

BLM:  comprehension           

 

             32.   ANS:   F, freezing

 

PTS:    1                      DIF:    L1                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.2.1 Explain what happens to a substance during changes between solid and liquid.

STA:   S 8.5.d            BLM:  knowledge

 

             33.   ANS:   T                                                         PTS:    1                      DIF:    L2

OBJ:    CaPS.3.3.2 Explain how the volume, temperature, and pressure of a gas are related.

STA:   S 8.3.d | S 8.3.e                                  BLM:  application

 

             34.   ANS:   F, sublimation

 

PTS:    1                      DIF:    L2                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.2.3 Explain what happens to a substance during changes between solid and gas.

STA:   S 8.5.d            BLM:  application

 

             35.   ANS:   F, absorbs

 

PTS:    1                      DIF:    L2                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.2.3 Explain what happens to a substance during changes between solid and gas.

STA:   S 8.5.d            BLM:  application

 

COMPLETION

 

             36.   ANS:   thermal

 

PTS:    1                      DIF:    L2                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.2.1 Explain what happens to a substance during changes between solid and liquid.

STA:   S 8.5.d            BLM:  knowledge

 

             37.   ANS:   thermal

 

PTS:    1                      DIF:    L2                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.2.1 Explain what happens to a substance during changes between solid and liquid.

STA:   S 8.5.d            BLM:  application

 

             38.   ANS:   melting

 

PTS:    1                      DIF:    L2                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.2.1 Explain what happens to a substance during changes between solid and liquid.

STA:   S 8.5.d            BLM:  comprehension           

 

             39.   ANS:   evaporation

 

PTS:    1                      DIF:    L2                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.2.2 Explain what happens to a substance during changes between liquid and gas.

STA:   S 8.5.d            BLM:  application

 

             40.   ANS:   Condensation

 

PTS:    1                      DIF:    L1                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.2.2 Explain what happens to a substance during changes between liquid and gas.

STA:   S 8.5.d            BLM:  knowledge

 

             41.   ANS:   Boiling

 

PTS:    1                      DIF:    L1                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.2.2 Explain what happens to a substance during changes between liquid and gas.

STA:   S 8.5.d            BLM:  knowledge

 

             42.   ANS:   Temperature

 

PTS:    1                      DIF:    L1                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.3.1 List the types of measurements used when working with gases.

STA:   S 8.3.d            BLM:  knowledge

 

             43.   ANS:   pressure, temperature

 

PTS:    1                      DIF:    L2                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.3.2 Explain how the volume, temperature, and pressure of a gas are related.

STA:   S 8.5.e             BLM:  application

 

             44.   ANS:   decreases

 

PTS:    1                      DIF:    L1                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.3.2 Explain how the volume, temperature, and pressure of a gas are related.

STA:   S 8.3.e             BLM:  knowledge

 

             45.   ANS:   volume

 

PTS:    1                      DIF:    L2                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.3.2 Explain how the volume, temperature, and pressure of a gas are related.

STA:   S 8.3.d            BLM:  application

 

SHORT ANSWER

 

             46.   ANS:  

State B. The figure shows that the particles are arranged in a pattern of definite, fixed positions. They can vibrate but not move around one another.

 

PTS:    1                      DIF:    L2                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.1.1 Describe the motion of particles in a solid.          STA:   S 8.3.e

BLM:  analysis

 

             47.   ANS:  

State A: liquid; State B: solid; State C: gas

 

PTS:    1                      DIF:    L2                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.1.1 Describe the motion of particles in a solid. | CaPS.3.1.2 Describe the motion of particles in a liquid. | CaPS.3.1.3 Describe the motion of particles in a gas.        

STA:   S 8.3.e             BLM:  analysis

 

             48.   ANS:  

State A. The particles are not in a fixed pattern as particles in a solid are; the particles can move around one another, but they remain quite close together.

 

PTS:    1                      DIF:    L2                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.1.2 Describe the motion of particles in a liquid.        STA:   S 8.3.e

BLM:  analysis

 

             49.   ANS:  

State C. Because the particles are moving freely, they would fill the volume of the container.

 

PTS:    1                      DIF:    L2                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.1.3 Describe the motion of particles in a gas.            STA:   S 8.3.e

BLM:  application

 

             50.   ANS:  

States A and C, because the particles are free to move

 

PTS:    1                      DIF:    L2                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.1.3 Describe the motion of particles in a gas.            STA:   S 8.3.e

BLM:  analysis

 

             51.   ANS:  

State C, because heating increases the energy of the particles. They would move faster and begin to move farther apart.

 

PTS:    1                      DIF:    L2                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.2.2 Explain what happens to a substance during changes between liquid and gas.

STA:   S 8.3.e             BLM:  application

 

             52.   ANS:  

The figure shows that the volume and pressure of a gas are related, and that as the volume of a gas decreases, its pressure increases.

 

PTS:    1                      DIF:    L2                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.3.2 Explain how the volume, temperature, and pressure of a gas are related.

STA:   S 8.3.d | S 8.3.e                                  BLM:  analysis

 

             53.   ANS:  

BoyleÕs law. BoyleÕs law states that when the pressure of a gas increases at constant temperature, its volume decreases; when the pressure of a gas decreases, its volume increases.

 

PTS:    1                      DIF:    L2                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.3.2 Explain how the volume, temperature, and pressure of a gas are related.

STA:   S 8.3.e             BLM:  analysis

 

             54.   ANS:  

The volume would decrease to 0.125 liter.

 

PTS:    1                      DIF:    L3                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.3.2 Explain how the volume, temperature, and pressure of a gas are related.

STA:   S 8.3.e             BLM:  synthesis

 

             55.   ANS:  

At first, many more particles of the gas would leave the container than would enter, and the pressure in the container would gradually decrease. Eventually, the pressure inside the container would be equal to the pressure of the air outside the container.

 

PTS:    1                      DIF:    L3                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.3.2 Explain how the volume, temperature, and pressure of a gas are related.

STA:   S 8.3.e             BLM:  synthesis

 

             56.   ANS:  

The volume was decreased by one half, from 1 liter to 0.5 liter. As a result, the pressure of the gas doubled, from 100 kPa to 200 kPa.

 

PTS:    1                      DIF:    L2                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.3.2 Explain how the volume, temperature, and pressure of a gas are related.

STA:   S 8.3.c | S 8.3.d                                  BLM:  analysis

 

             57.   ANS:  

If the cylinder was heated, the temperature of the gas would increase. With the plunger held steady, the volume of the gas would remain constant. Under those conditions (increasing temperature and constant volume), the pressure of the gas would increase.

 

PTS:    1                      DIF:    L3                  

OBJ:    CaPS.3.3.2 Explain how the volume, temperature, and pressure of a gas are related.

STA:   S 8.3.c | S 8.3.d                                  BLM:  synthesis